La Riva

Via Enrico Figari, Camogli, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • La Riva - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, a private entrance, a seating area as well as an outdoor dining area and sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Poletti
7 km
Maone di Maone Andrea & C.
3.6 km
Dragun Pub
2.1 km
Caffe del Teatro
800 m
Trattoria del Duca
1.1 km
Bar Nicco
2.5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Recco Beach
3.3 km
Recco Spiaggia Libera
2.6 km
Ciappea Beach
4 km
Spiaggia dei Genovesi
2.1 km
Camogli Beach
1.3 km
Public transport
Recco
3.7 km
Camogli
900 m
Closest airports
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
32 km

Facilities - La Riva

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
General
  • Smoke-free property
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Riva?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is La Riva?

The property is located at Via Enrico Figari, Camogli, Italy.

How much is a room at La Riva?

Rates at La Riva depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near La Riva?

There are dining options near La Riva, including Caffe del Teatro (650 m), Trattoria del Duca (700 m) and Bar Nicco (950 m).

Does La Riva arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

La Riva offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between La Riva and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport, is roughly 32 km from the accommodation.

Is La Riva located near the city center?

The property is around 700 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at La Riva?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at La Riva?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at La Riva?

The staff at La Riva speak at least two languages, including Italian and Ukrainian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near La Riva?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Castello (5.8 km), Parco del Flauto Magico (4 km), Abbazia di San Girolamo la Cervara (5.4 km) and Valle dei Mulini (4.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!